2014-2015-IndividualTicketPageReal.jpg

Shop Graphic

News

COTTONMOUTHS BEAT ICEGATORS IN OT

12/13/2014 9:32 PM -

The Columbus Cottonmouths seem to have the Louisiana IceGators' number in games that go into overtime.

COTTONMOUTHS SNAP ICEGATORS WIN STREAK IN SHOOTOUT

12/13/2014 12:37 AM -

 For the third straight game, the Louisiana IceGators forced a game into a shootout.

ICEGATORS BEAT PENSACOLA IN SHOOTOUT AGAIN

12/12/2014 9:47 AM -

 It was déjà vu for the Louisiana IceGators and the Pensacola IceFlyers.

Calendar

December '14

S M T W R F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
     Home game
     Away game
     Promotion
Tab1 Tab2
Southern Professional Hockey League
TeamGPWLOTLPTSWPCT
Pensacola18122428 .778
Peoria18115224 .667
Knoxville17115123 .676
Louisiana18106222 .611
Columbus17107020 .588
Fayetteville1666416 .500
Mississippi RiverKings17510212 .353
Huntsville153939 .300
Scoring Leaders
NameGPGAPTS+/-PIM
Adam Stuart1681321+747
Benjamin Rubin1831114010
Jeremy Boyer185712-22
Chris Wilson175712+18
Shawn Skelly6437+30
Tanner Burton185510+216
Jason Cohen12448-58
Shawn McNeil17268016
Matt Viola15178+310
Luke Kasteel18347-59
ABS