Shop Graphic

News

RIVERKINGS RALLY LATE TO BEAT ICEGATORS

11/26/2014 11:32 PM -

 The Mississippi RiverKings were winless on the road entering Wednesday night’s game against the Louisiana IceGators.

FLEMMING SHINES AS ICEGATORS BLANK RIVERKINGS

11/25/2014 10:57 PM -

 Stingy defense and solid goaltending were the order of the day for the Louisiana IceGators.

ICEGATORS DEFENSEMAN GREG BROWN RETIRES

11/24/2014 5:19 PM -

 One of the Louisiana IceGators’ enforcers is hanging up his skates for good.

Calendar

November '14

S M T W R F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
     Home game
     Away game
     Promotion
Tab1 Tab2
Southern Professional Hockey League
TeamGPWLOTLPTSWPCT
Peoria1283117 .708
Pensacola1082016 .800
Knoxville1073014 .700
Louisiana1266012 .500
Mississippi RiverKings104519 .450
Columbus114708 .364
Huntsville93517 .389
Fayetteville102537 .350
Scoring Leaders
NameGPGAPTS+/-PIM
Jeremy Boyer125611+10
Benjamin Rubin12279-36
Adam Stuart10358027
Chris Wilson12347-18
Tanner Burton12336+48
Jason Cohen6336-42
Shawn McNeil12156-112
Matt Viola11156+28
Bret Peppler8224-27
Luke Kasteel12134-17
ABS