CONTACT-US.jpg

Shop Graphic

News

ICEGATORS HAND PENSACOLA FIRST LOSS OF SEASON

11/16/2014 12:35 AM -

The third time was the charm for the Louisiana IceGators. 

ICEFLYERS TAKE SECOND STRAIGHT FROM ICEGATORS

11/14/2014 10:55 PM -

 A third-period surge tonight allowed the Pensacola IceFlyers to keep their perfect record for at least one more night.
 A t

 

LOUISIANA’S LOUIS DUMONT NAMED TO ECHL HALL OF FAME

11/13/2014 2:47 PM -

 The ECHL announced on Thursday that Louisiana IceGators general manager Louis Dumont is one of four 2015 inductees for the ECHL Hall of Fame, along with Darren Colbourne, Scott Sabatino and Carl Scheer.

Calendar

November '14

S M T W R F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
     Home game
     Away game
     Promotion
Tab1 Tab2
Southern Professional Hockey League
TeamGPWLOTLPTSWPCT
Peoria1072115 .750
Pensacola871014 .875
Knoxville963012 .667
Louisiana1055010 .500
Mississippi RiverKings83417 .438
Huntsville73406 .429
Fayetteville82426 .375
Columbus81702 .125
Scoring Leaders
NameGPGAPTS+/-PIM
Jeremy Boyer104610+30
Benjamin Rubin10279-36
Chris Wilson10347+18
Adam Stuart8347025
Tanner Burton10336+68
Jason Cohen4336-32
Matt Viola10156+28
Bret Peppler622407
Shawn McNeil10134-18
Luke Kasteel1013407
ABS